Phil Myre

Phil Myre

Phil Myre

Goaltender · Catches L · 6'1" · 185 lbs
Born November 1, 1948 in Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec, CAN
Career Regular Season (NHL)
GP439
W149
L198
SO14
GAA3.53
SV%0.884
Career Playoffs (NHL)
GP12
W6
L5
SO1
GAA3.30
SV%0.895
SeasonTeam GPWLOTSOGAASV%
1969-70Canadiens1043202.270.923
1970-71Canadiens301311413.120.905
1971-72Canadiens945003.650.884
1972-73Flames461623523.030.902
1973-74Flames361116603.330.889
1974-75Flames4014161052.850.909
1975-76Flames371616413.440.887
1976-77Flames431717733.070.886
1977-78Flames927004.930.839
1977-78Blues441125813.650.883
1978-79Blues39922814.340.864
1979-80Flyers411871503.580.875
1980-81Flyers1665404.080.864
1980-81Rockies1036103.440.884
1981-82Rockies24217205.370.839
1982-83Sabres532004.210.861
Flames Total211769532113.210.893
Canadiens Total492119613.060.904
Blues Total8320471623.970.874
Flyers Total5724121903.720.872
Rockies Total34523304.760.852
Sabres Total532004.210.861
Total Career43914919876143.530.884
AboutNewsletterContactTerms and Disclaimer